A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Days after conception feb 16.my stomach felt bloated and hard at touch.can it be too early to test? should my pregnancy test be coming back positive ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Olakitan Akinjagunla
Specializes in Internal Medicine
No: You should be able to get a appropriate test using these new HPT kits within 7 to 14 days. Good luck
Answered on Mar 9, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Yes: You may burp, pass gas or hear gas rushing through your bowels.
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Erin Robertson
18 years experience in General Practice
Depends...: If you have conceived, you shouldn't really be getting a clear watery discharge because after implantation, your cervix creates a thick sticky mucous ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Michael Fox
33 years experience in Fertility Medicine
Confusing yes: If that was a home pregnancy test one of three things are possible. First the test was false pos (least likely). Second, you have been pregnant since ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mary Vanko
33 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
HCG tests: Your test will be positive after a missed period. It was too early.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month