U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
DE
A 56-year-old female asked:

Terriblegerd-weaned nexium (esomeprazole) after years of ppis;safe to take acidophilus probiotic with cardiomypathy&impaired relaxation;ef40-45%;;lbbb;on carvedilol?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Charles Turck
Pharmacology 17 years experience
Should be ok to use: There are no cardiac side effects of using this probiotic and no interactions with the carvedilol.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 11, 2015

Disclaimer:
