U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NY
A female asked:

my xray of cervical spine says no fracture, suspicious focl bony lesion or malalignment identified. what does this meam?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Normal: if you have no fracture, alignment problems, or bone lesions this is a normal x-ray of your cervical spine. Hope this helps.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to have low back pain with muscle spasm during orgasm?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Haleh Agdassi
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 26 years experience
Yes and no: You should not be normally experiencing low back pain/ muscle spasms unless you have an underlying back condition, i.E herniated disc, or sacroiliac pain or possibly a pelvic floor dysfunction. Discuss with your primary care doctor and gyn.
Dr. Philip Chao
Dr. Philip Chao commented
Radiology 38 years experience
actually I have congenital spondylolisthesis and this also can be affected suring sex. This is a NORMAL reason for having pain during intercourse.
Nov 17, 2012
A 32-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Rothschild
Rheumatology 48 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:

Is it okay to have a sharp pain in the wrist after a fracture and difficulties rotating my hand up and down?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bettina Herbert
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 20 years experience
Of course not!: If your fracture has healed, pain and reduced range of motion means you have adhesions or scar tissue in there. I like referring people to a good hands-on osteopathic physician who can treat this using omt (osteopathic manipulative therapy). Also anyone using frequency specific microcurrent (find online) may be very helpful. Make sure you eat your veggies and fruits to help the healing process.
Las Vegas, NV
A 39-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 6, 2015

Disclaimer:
