U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 83-year-old female asked:

Can i use betamethasone dipropionate ointment usp 0.05 on my inflamed vulva? inflamation is due to a yeast infection.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Jackson
Dermatology 43 years experience
Yes: Yes but do not use longer than one week. Please see your dermatologist for evaluation and to discuss treatment options if it does not improve.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 18, 2014

Disclaimer:
