U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Jose, CA
A 41-year-old male asked:

dermatology : fleshy colored skin tag or skin cancer near my eye. i scratched it off but it grew back. what is this & how can i get rid of it?

3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Chaulk
Ophthalmology 33 years experience
Location : It would be helpful to know the exact location. However, if the lesion returned so quickly,I would suggest a consultation with either an ophthalmologist or dermatologist, depending on it's location, for evaluation and possible biopsy.
Dr. Subramaniam Arumugam
Plastic Surgery 56 years experience
See Doctor: You should see a Board certified Dermatologist or a Board certified Plastic Surgeon, to remove it and to make sure it is benign.
Dr. Glynis Ablon
Dermatology 29 years experience
You need to see a: dermatologist to have lesion removed, since you have had MOHS surgery I suggest you go to that dermatolgist and have it removed so you won't have to worry and it can be tested. hope that helps


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ruth Crystal
Obstetrics and Gynecology 27 years experience
CA
A 36-year-old member asked:


6 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roy Benaroch
Pediatrics 27 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:

What can be done for head and neck pain from arthritis in the cervical spine?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
Detroit, MI
A 20-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Deborah Metzger
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
United Kingdom
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience

Related questions

A 31-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 33-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 10, 2017

Disclaimer:
