U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OH
A female asked:

i am 4 days late for my period and my cervix is high and tightly closed. could i be pregnant? i had a negative pregnancy test yesterday.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Rawhi Omar
Pathology 44 years experience
Unlikely: Too soon to worry about pregnancy. Few days late are ok . If you have a reason to suspect pregnancy repeat the test in a week or so


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
FL
A 54-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Latisha Smith
Wound care 38 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 4, 2021

Disclaimer:
