U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ireland
A 57-year-old male asked:

I am taking 30mg remeron and 20mg of lexapro (escitalopram) at night for g a d. the following day i have nagging jittery headache.should i take meds at differnt time?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Marc Zimmermann
Psychiatry 23 years experience
Try: It is certainly worth trying. If it does not work you have lost nothing and have gained information which will be useful in deciding what to do next.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 23, 2015

Disclaimer:
