A female asked:
Disclaimer

i'm 3 days late but usually right on schedule. swollen sore breasts, extreme fatigue, bad acne, cramps, and white discharge. no + on test. too early?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Milton Alvis, jr
40 years experience Preventive Medicine
Careful of jumping,: to conclusions. There are many possibilities & life is full of situations in which patience is fundamental to wisdom. Too early? Probably; patience best. Study: https://www.healthtap.com/#user_questions/6620568 & the process which has many stages, & variations, over time during life.
Answered on Jan 23, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 38-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
You are not Pregnant: Not only are you not pregnant but you are now getting your menstrual cycle. Your symptoms can as easily be explained as being pre-menstural as any thi ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Pregnancy test: If you are sexually active, it is time to do a home pregnancy test. Use first morning urine and follow the instructions in the kit carefully. You can ... Read More
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yvette Westford
19 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Ovulating: Possible escape ovulation due to missed pills. Use condoms to prevent pregnancy and continue the OCP until next scheduled bleed. Should regulate witho ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Trust the test: Home pregnancy tests are very accurate. They are the same tests used in a doctor's office. They can detect a pregnancy 7-10 days after conception. The ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month