A 37-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

chest pains for weeks. good bp cholesterol and ekg. stress and echo 3 years ago good.after hour walk today arm pain chest and nausea. could a ha last ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Milton Alvis, jr
40 years experience Preventive Medicine
Most CP is ChestWall: not heart. Stress tests totally miss artery disease; only capable detecting complications advanced Ds; thus avoid. Cholesterol wrong issue, made by all animal cells; part of every animal cell membrane, poor connection with artery Ds. Correct issues for artery Ds: NMR lipoprotein concentrations, HbA1c & SBP; optimize all & seek help worthy of your trust, not usual promoted nonsense. EKGs miss HAs.
Answered on Jan 21, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
26 years experience Internal Medicine
Tests: Tests can definitely miss, however the work up appears comprehensive in ruling out a heart attack. Were any of the tests, ekg's, specifically, done at ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
26 years experience Internal Medicine
Chest pain: Based on your description it does not sound like you had a heart attack. Lung and musculoskeletal pathology remain possible leads with a possible back ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Rodney Samaan
17 years experience Cardiology
Maybe hernia : Either ulcer or hiatal hernia, but u still need a stress test and would also get a calcium score.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month