U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 33-year-old female asked:

Is it possible to get pregnant even if i take my pill non stop and breast feed?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Liza Kunz
Maternal-Fetal Medicine 21 years experience
Check your profile!: Your profile states that you are a 33 year old man, which is a little misleading. It is very low risk to be breastfeeding and taking your daily birth control pills and get pregnant. However nothing is 100% other than abstinence (which we know is not practical for many!).
Dr. MANNAN RAZZAK
Pediatrics 23 years experience
Pregnancy : The chances are very low but possible. Nothing is 100% except abstinence.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 30, 2013

Disclaimer:
