A 18-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

9 days late, brown mucous discharge when wiped only once, pain 1.5 inches to right of belly button (not a cramp just a dull pain) could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ajay Acharya
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Conception/STD: Get checked by pmd. Basic evaluation can differentiate... Pregnsncy/ misscarriage/ infection.
Answered on Mar 31, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Aaron Staley
8 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: It is possible you could be pregnant. Take a home pregnancy test and if positive you should consult a physician because of pain and bleeding in early ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Expansion project: The uterus is undergoing an expansion project by extending the walls of the "room". This produces "stretching " pains (cramps) while the "remodeling" ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Abraham Morse
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Can't tell : A woman with a combination of late period and abdominal pain should visit their pcp or gyn immediately.
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Berryman
53 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Late period ?'s: If your cycles have been previously "regular" (24-32 days apart), the constant brown discharge may be an indication of pregnancy outside the womb (ect ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month