U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 32-year-old female asked:

If hcg is 25ml/iu, could it go to 600 two days later, or would it take longer?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. David Sneid
Endocrinology 41 years experience
Pregnancy: Unless you're pregnancy or just got an HCG injection, it's too rapid a jump in two days. Why were you being tested for HCG in the first place.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

Canada
A 32-year-old female asked:

Can hCG level of 25ml/iu rise to 600 ml/iu in 2-3 days? Or it would take longer ?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
It can: Hcg levels can rise very rapidly in early pregnancy.

Related questions

A 20-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 47-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
