U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NG
A 28-year-old female asked:

I took clomid (clomiphene) about 4months ago and nothing yet, is it advisable to repeat it now?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carol Peters-tanksley
Obstetrics and Gynecology 35 years experience
See a gynecologist: If you took Clomid (clomiphene) to get pregnant because you are not having regular periods, you would need to use it again if you're still not pregnant. Clomid (clomiphene) only works during the month you take it. You should see a gynecologist or a reproductive endocrinologist for help getting pregnant.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
