A 35-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

will i get aids if i got some head with a friend with it?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Nayla Mumneh
29 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Clarify: Your question needs clarification.
Answered on Jun 9, 2016
1
1 thank

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
53 years experience Infectious Disease
No risk, no worry: You cannot catch AIDS by such contact. You can hug, hiss, give back rubs, or any other sort of friendly contact you like. If you and she aren't h ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 41-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ihab Ibrahim
29 years experience Pain Management
Yes: Some injuries, particularly traumatic head injuries, can cause hearing loss.
1
1 thank
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Andrea Brand
Specializes in Family Medicine
No: HIV must get into the bloodstream to cause infection.
1
1 thank
A 35-year-old member asked:
Dr. Elliot Kopp
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Absolutely!: Aids is often transmitted through blood!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month