U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 39-year-old member asked:

how risky is the surgery to remove damaged breast tissue after radiotherapy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Boris Aronzon
Anesthesiology 24 years experience
Depends: Difficult to quantify without knowing your general condition and your medications and other problems. If you are healthy surgical and anesthetic risks a low. Talk to your surgeon to get a better picture.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 21, 2013

Disclaimer:
