A 24-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i wanna know can i get pregnant doin intercourse without protection but my husband remove his pennies before cuming inside the vagaina?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Victor Beshay
20 years experience Fertility Medicine
Small chance: The chance is low if ejaculation did not occur inside the vagina. The small chance comes from the release of a small amount of fluid during intercourse which may have sperm. Consider condoms if you are trying to prevent pregnancy.
Answered on Aug 28, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A member asked:
Dr. Alan Patterson
42 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
If no sperm came out: Then no, if sperm came out and some got in the vagina then it could get up into the cervix so in that case it could yes.
2
2 thanks
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
If : If there is enough ejaculate, it is normal for both ejaculate and for vaginal fluids to seep from the vagina. If you over-fill a glass with water, th ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Daniel Lama
Specializes in Urology
The head: As long as the head of your partner's penis is inserted into your vagina and he ejaculates into your vagina, then the chance of pregnancy is high if y ... Read More
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Caren Reaves
24 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possible infection: This is often a symptom of either a yeast infection or bacterial vaginosis. See your provider for them to do an evaluation and get you the correct tre ... Read More
7
7 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month