A 27-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

How likely is it to get pregnant after having your implant out on the 15th of dec?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Very possible: It is very possible.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Elaine Brown
31 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Unlikely: Hi! if your weight is not excessive, the chances of conceiving while using the Nexplanon are very small (less than 1%), antidepressants do not chang ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jane Van Dis
17 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: You can get pregnant with any form of contraception, unfortunately. Nothing is 100% other than abstinence. The chances of pregnancy with the implant ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Peter Baumann
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not pregnant: Taking medroxyprogesterone while on the implant does not make the implant less effective.
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
28 years experience in Fertility Medicine
See a doctor: Or at least do a hpt and "find out" for sure.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month