A 27-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

pregnancy test still positive after 5 weeks of surgical abortion.ultrasound at 8 weeks showed early embryonic demise with subchorionic haemorrhage ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Andrew Doe
19 years experience Interventional Radiology
Go see your OB/GYN: You should follow-up with your ob/gyn.
Answered on Apr 19, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Chevies Newman
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
I'm not: Sure about a specific "aspiration technique". There are small devices that aspirated and do not require the same amount of anesthesia as a suction [email protected] ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Lori Semel
34 years experience Pediatrics
TOP: Follow up with the doctor who performed the termination. It is possible to miss the POC when performing a termination early on. An ultrasound cna be d ... Read More
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jane Van Dis
17 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: When a baby has genetic problems, congenital abnormalities they often aren't isolated, meaning that a fetus will have multiple problems. All 3 of tho ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month