U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 27-year-old female asked:

i have been getting random twinges of pain at the tip of my penis for a week. no sex lately. should i be concerned or is it something minor?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Tillett
Urology 22 years experience
Hard to say....: In general, if a pain is occurring that persists despite conservative measures (e.g. Tylenol, (acetaminophen) etc...) more than a few days, you should see your doctor about it. You may have an infection of the urinary tract or prostatitis.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Aug 15, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
