A 20-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

siri got 1 red spot on my pennis head and 5 red red spots on my hand, two red bumps on thigh and one ulcer on mouth ? are these acute hiv symptms ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Jackson
42 years experience Dermatology
Could be: See a dermatologist to get your final answer.
Answered on Jan 2, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Cynthia Palabrica
32 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
HIV: The development of HIV takes longer that three months to develop. You're best option is to be seen by your provider and be evaluated. Any number of di ... Read More
A 43-year-old member asked:
Dr. Joe Griffin
15 years experience Podiatry
See a doctor.: I suggest you see your primary care doctor. It could be hand foot and mouth disease which is a virus but a doctor really needs to see your problem an ... Read More
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Glynis Ablon
28 years experience Dermatology
Go see dermatologist: for culture, this could be infection like staph, in meantime use topical antibiotics
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month