U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A female asked:

turned condom inside-out and pushed it into her vagina but only about 2cm on her ovulation day and day before. possibly pregnant or not?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Pablo Rodriguez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
It can happen: Whenever there is such accident consider emergency contraception. Sperm travels fast and once it is in the vagina it can get you pregnant.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jul 5, 2013

Disclaimer:
