U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

my partner 's precum fell on my jeans and i had undrwear and a cloth nd he was nude..is there any possibilty of me geting pregnant?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Milroy Samuel
Obstetrics and Gynecology 24 years experience
Unlikely : It is unlikely but possible.
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Not likely: with those layers of clothes between you and the semen.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

RI
A 33-year-old member asked:

I had my tubes tied5years ago is there a chance I can become pregnant?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Traub
Fertility Medicine 19 years experience
Yes: If the procedure worked and the tubes are blocked, you have 2 options on becoming pregnant. One option is re do another surgery to try to open the tubes, . The other option is in vitro fertilization (ivf) to become pregnancy without using the tubes. Both are reasonable options that need to be discussed with a fertility specialist who can evaluate to see which is a better option for you.
A 29-year-old member asked:

I had a incomplete misscarriage what are the odds of me still being pregnant?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Needs clarification: An incomplete miscarriage means that you have miscarried but not all of the tissue has passed out of the uterus. Some people will pass everything naturally. Others will need a minor surgery called a d and c to remove the tissue. Your pregnancy test will continue to be positive until all of the tissue is out.
IL
A 48-year-old female asked:

I had a pregnancy that turned high risk. What preparations should I make if I want to try again?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lonna Larsh
Family Medicine 30 years experience
See your OB: What preparations you need to take depends on what exactly it was that made you high risk. In general, all women should ideally make preparations for pregnancy - eat a healthy diet, exercise regularly, start at a healthy weight, take a prenatal vitamin, etc. Additional specifics depend on your particular situation.
Seymour, IN
A 32-year-old female asked:

Can you get pregnant after having a tubal litigation its been 10 years since I had it done.?

3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kitturah Schomberg-Klaiss
Family Medicine 28 years experience
Need help: If a tubal ligation is going to fail & there is going to be an unintended pregnancy, the vast majority happen in the first year after the procedure. At 10 years, it's very unlikely you'd get pregnant; that said, if you want to get pregnant, ivf or other assisted reproductive technologies may be able to help.
Dover, PA
A female asked:

I had apositive test on 4-5-14 could i have got pregnant 3-25-14?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Howard Shapiro
Specializes in Internal Medicine
Yes you could have: Pregnancy tests are reliable from about 12 days after ovulation, but can show pregnancy within 6 days. So the answer is "yes"


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 31, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
