A 31-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

is ozonoterapy any good for spinal estenose problem? lower back pain

2 doctor answers
Dr. Michael Bolesta
40 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
No: There is no good data to support the use of ozone to treat spinal stenosis or low back pain.
Answered on Sep 28, 2016
9
9 thanks
Dr. Thomas Dowling
40 years experience Orthopedic Spine Surgery
No: No, no demonstrated benefit
Answered on Jun 14, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Mark Weston
31 years experience Orthopedic Spine Surgery
Yes: Improvement is great diagnostic confirmation.
1
1 thank
A 53-year-old female asked:
Dr. Edwin Schuller
45 years experience Family Medicine
It's serious: You need to see a spinal s surgeon to discuss kyphoplasties. You need to discuss your fracture and how it got there.Best of luck to you.
5
5 thanks
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Neeoo Chin
40 years experience Fertility Medicine
Yes: Acupuncture is very effective for muscular back and joint pain. Electro acupuncture is especially effective.
3
3 thanks
A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. M. Hytham Beck
43 years experience General Surgery
No: bno spinal stenosis will do all the above except the discoloration of your feet. That is a circulation problem. If you are diabetic, or if you are a s ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month