A female asked:
Disclaimer

Will fractional laser treatment improve my wrinkles without completely changing my face? I have crows' feet next to my eyes and laugh lines around my mouth. They make me look older, but they also make me more expressive. I'm afraid to get plastic surgery,

1 doctor answer
Dr. Benjamin Cilento
22 years experience in Facial Plastic Surgery
In : In short, when done by a seasoned professional....Yes!
Answered on Oct 3, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Thomas Lamperti
20 years experience in Facial Plastic Surgery
Artefill : Artefill is a non-resorbable filler that can be used to improve creases and wrinkles on the face. It is fda approved to correct nasolabial folds but i ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Peter Jenkin
48 years experience in Dermatology
Absolutely : Absolutely not in the area around your eyes! the safest place to use it is the crease between the nose and the corner of the mouth. However, if you' ... Read More
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Anatoly Belilovsky
34 years experience in Pediatrics
I've seen...: ...teens in whom it tore during sex and healed in a less restrictive configuration, but that's still a traumatic process. If it really bothers you, th ... Read More
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience in Pathology
Unlikely: There are very few disorders that can be treated with stem cells, at this time. You should go the neurology department of your local medical college f ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month