A 49-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i am experiencing heaviness , numbness and tingling on the right side of my body. this has been going on for a week. i have been taking b complex vit?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Kenneth Smith
31 years experience Internal Medicine
Suspect stroke: No relationship to vitamins. Seek immediate attention, .
Answered on Dec 7, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
27 years experience Podiatry
You didn't specify: Which toe if the big toe always consider a low back issue, if a third or forth toe a localized nerve entrapment known a s neuroma. Make sure shoes are ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience Family Medicine
See below: Many things can cause these symptoms. You need to see your doctor. He/she whill perform a thorough examination to see what's going on and tell you w ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Need to examine: It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without additional history, physical examination and may be some tests. It is good that you are phy ... Read More
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Gary Pess
Dr. Gary Pess answered
39 years experience Hand Surgery
Yes: If it is affecting the entire side of your body (not just one hand), you should seek immediate treatment.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month