A 48-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

is it normal to be still having back pains from a spinal tap done about 5 years ago?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience Family Medicine
No: These symptoms can only be adequately diagnosed only after a thorough evaluation by your doctor. This may include labs and other satudies. Once all of the information is in, your doctor can let you know what's going on, and what to do to help you.
Answered on Sep 8, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Assess: You have some very specific questions here. I would not think that your testicle is dead. I would encourage you to discuss these issues with your uro ... Read More
A 55-year-old female asked:
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
39 years experience Dentistry
Possibly Your Bite: If that crown is hitting prematurely the tooth can be sensitive. Have your dentist take a look.
1
1 thank
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
35 years experience Pediatrics and Pediatric Pulmonology
Check temp: Check his temperature, ensure that he is not dehydrated by monitoring the number of wet diapers. He may be teething, in pain and/or at the early stage ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sudhir Bansal
74 years experience Endocrinology
MS myelitis: Two lesions in the spine are very strongly suggestive of ms absence of brain lesion does not rule out ms check with a good neurologist so u can be tre ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month