U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 22-year-old female asked:

Could i be pregnant on the implant i have the symptoms and white milk spots on my nipple area?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Daniel Bowen
Obstetrics and Gynecology 32 years experience
Possibly: All contraceptives come with the risk of failure, though the implant and other options that do not require you to remember to take a pill everyday, have some of the lowest risks for pregnancy. This risk is low but if you feel symptoms of pregnancy a test should be performed at home or in your doctors office.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 15, 2019

Disclaimer:
