U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Jose, CA
A 30-year-old female asked:

since my period ended two weeks ago i been cramping in lower abdomen and my ovaries been on painpain and breast been tendered but more my right one?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Chance of pregnancy?: A doctor can check to see if there is a medical issue, if a woman has mild menstrual-related symptoms. Many women have some variation of mucus discharge, of their periods, or a missed period on occasion. Some women feel normal after a few days, but others have bothersome symptoms and follow-up with a doctor. A pregnancy test is accurate if done correctly, after a missed period, or 3 wks after sex.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:

What could cause constant loose bowel movements?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:

How does sex affect the male based on vagina sizes and muscle tone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 30-year-old member asked:

What liver function tests are needed if I had hepatitis a years ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Cerritos, CA
A 23-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael H. T. Sia
Pediatrics 31 years experience
San Jose, CA
A 33-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 27, 2012

Disclaimer:
