A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can i take airborn while breastfeeding?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Anthony LaBarbera
27 years experience Pediatrics
Yes: Yes.
Answered on Sep 14, 2013
2
2 thanks

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
Yes: This medication has been well studied in lactation and there are no specific concerns about its use.
A member asked:
Dr. Letrinh Hoang
23 years experience Pediatrics
Hospitals: Large local hospitals will have a breastfeeding center with classes and support groups; even if they do not, they will have community education course ... Read More
5
5 thanks
A 38-year-old female asked:
Dr. MANNAN RAZZAK
22 years experience Pediatrics
Percocet: The literature says probably safe as there is limited information.
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Melissa Gowans
20 years experience Pediatrics
Scopinal: It is not known if this medicine passes into breast milk, although only small amounts are likely to be found due to the properties of the medicine. Th ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month