U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 35-year-old female asked:

i am having some chest pains and also shortness of breath is very easy to detect ...but my mid back is very sore to hold my arms up or even turn an certain way hurts really bad...very slight cough but the back pain, tiredness and shortness of breath is th

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Marx
Pain Management 48 years experience
Get Seen ASAP: These symptoms could be atypical symptoms or heart trouble, pneumonia or other lung problems. Don't put this off.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 31-year-old member asked:

What could cause sore legs, sore throat, and a rash on chest?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Los Angeles, CA
A 32-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 11, 2017

Disclaimer:
