A 32-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

is increased body hair growth in men a symptom of aids?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Joel Gallant
35 years experience Infectious Disease
No: Absolutely not.
Answered on Sep 2, 2012

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Dr. Alvin Lin answered
29 years experience Geriatrics
Maybe but it depends: In answering your question, we have to agree (like former president clinton) to a definition of virility since that's more an adjective and less a med ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Raymond Schneider
45 years experience Family Medicine
All of the above: The green tea has a lot of great antioxidant properties and has been used for much more than you listed. I admit i was surprised when i researched it ... Read More
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Not HIV: If you are worried about HIV infection then please get tested. But, your symptoms are in no way an indication of an HIV infection.
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
HIV: There are many changes in the skin and cutaneous structures like hair follicles accompanying HIV disease. Hair loss is not uncommon. The cause is no ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month