A 40-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

what can be done for gonnorhea skin lesions?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience Family Medicine
Heal: After appropriate treatment, they hheal with minimal scarring.
Answered on Sep 28, 2016

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Gonorrhea: Nope.
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
GC - fellatio: You would be at high risk for becoming infected. Fellatio can lead to pharyngeal gonorrhea without you knowing it. Get tested.
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bac Nguyen
22 years experience Family Medicine
Shaking chills: You sound quite ill and it may or may not be from gonorrhea, but i would not take the chance. Gonorrhea is quite easily transmitted and you may be exp ... Read More
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
?Inflamed urethra: Might have some residual inflammation of urethra, or U were possible a little too vigorous. Hold off for couple of weeks. Good luck


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month