A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i noticed 3 small painful ulcer bump on my labia major(only one side) &from yesterday its getting better but i have new one on my glans clitoris.?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Stephen Sudler
39 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possible Herpes: Vulvar ulcers are often a symptom of genital herpes. Physical examination and a culture are necessary to confirm this.
Answered on Jul 23, 2013
4
4 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Tarek Seda
18 years experience Family Medicine
More test: try to go to sexual clinic for some test
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Karen Jones
36 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possible: Possible herpes though that is usually painful or a local infection. See someone if it doesn't heal up in a couple of days.
A member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
You : You may have a sexually transmitted disease. If is important that you see your doctor for a std workup.
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lynne Weixel
35 years experience Clinical Psychology
Don't panic!: It's foolish to DX this w/out an exam - but it may be a simple cyst or even less. In any case, the best idea is an exam. You are very right - panic is ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month