U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 35-year-old male asked:

Hi i feel like if my left arm has been feeling very very mild numbness. mainly at my left shoulder. no chest pain at all. should i go see my doctor in the morning? does this sound urgent?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
Not urgent: Numbness in the arm without chest pain may not be emergent. You can go in the morning to see your doctor.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 15, 2014

Disclaimer:
