U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 46-year-old member asked:

can pyridium (phenazopyridine) relieve left side pain?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Howard Tay
Urology 31 years experience
Pyridium (phenazopyridine): Pyridium (phenazopyridine) may mask left side pain but i recommend that you see your primary care physician or go to an urgent care to assess your condition right away. You may have a condition that may require immediate attention. www.peedoc.com @drhtay.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:

What are good ways relieve throat pain?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Benda, jr
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 34 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

Can ovarian cysts cause pain in sex?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Welker
General Surgery 27 years experience
Yes: Dyspareunia is a frequent symptom of ovarian cysts.
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
A 18-year-old member asked:

Im 6 weeks pregnant and im having sharp pains in my stomach is that normal ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience

Related questions

A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 25-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 17-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 17, 2019

Disclaimer:
