U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:

does hypnosis help for anxiety and a contant fear of seizures after being seizure free for 14 years since i was a teen and only had 1?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Yes: Hypnosis will help.
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
U need help, Jeff24: I see that you posted many questions all related to your "seizure" which you may have had 14 yrs ago. Despite multiple answers from different docs, you are not satisfied and seem to obsess about this issue more and more. U have constant fear of this, which has not occured in 14 yrs, i think you need help--likely med and/or therapy to help you get over this fear/obsession. Consult doc. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 9, 2013

Disclaimer:
