U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 28-year-old female asked:

in pre checkup endometrium ill & myoma of 0.9 mm found in uterus. is this effect my planning of pregnency?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Rahil Malik
Obstetrics and Gynecology 10 years experience
Not likely: A lot of women with fibroids get pregnant without issues. This should not be the main issue for you. Especially the size of the fibroid is < 1 cm Best Wishes Dr M


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 19, 2016

Disclaimer:
