A 37-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Pain a mo after surgery normal?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Romanth Waghmarae
38 years experience in Pain Management
Surgery: This really depends on the type of surgery and if you are still having issues. In general healing has occurred and the pain if any should be non existent or minimal to say the least.
Answered on Oct 20, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bassam Amawi
48 years experience in Psychiatry
As above: It seems u did what u needed to do , discuss with u pcp.
1
1 thank
A 70-year-old female asked:
Dr. Nir Hus
Dr. Nir Hus answered
15 years experience in General Surgery
Umbilical pain. : 5 months post laparoscopic cholecystectomy. You should not have umbilical pain. You might have an umbilical hernia. Have your surgeon look at it.
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Edward Burney
42 years experience in Ophthalmology
Postop lid swelling: Your lid should not be swollen in area of chalazion. By 1 month lid should be close to normal. Unless recurrence or hemorrhage into tissue. Check with ... Read More
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Marvin Den
44 years experience in Internal Medicine
Alcohol: You should not have more than 1 drink a night at best. In the short term you may not have any changes that are noticable, but long gterm you are sett ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month