U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 37-year-old member asked:

Does cleocin (clindamycin phosphate) work on pimples?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carla Enriquez
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Yes. : Cleocin (clindamycin phosphate) topically and systemically (through the blood stream) helps acne. Your doctor can fill in the details, but this is a good choice for acne, particularly in combination with benzoyl peroxide topically.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

A 46-year-old member asked:

Can i smoke while i'm on cleocin (clindamycin phosphate)?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Larry Lutwick
Infectious Disease 49 years experience
Yes but...: The antimicrobial will not decrease the risk of tobacco use.

Related questions

A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 30-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 24, 2014

Disclaimer:
