A 45-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

i need to know if a store brand is as good quality as the name brand on miconazole 7.?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jose Rafael Marquina
30 years experience Pulmonary Critical Care
Miconazole: Yes.
Answered on Aug 11, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Jackson
42 years experience Dermatology
Yes: Yes, but you should see your gynecologist to make sure there is nothing else causing this.
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
YES: YES
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jerome Litt
70 years experience Dermatology
PREGNANT YEAST INFEC: PLEASE ASK YOUR OBSTETRICIAN BEST LUCK
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
27 years experience Podiatry
1) yes to number 1: 2) I thought the purpose of the laser treatment was to kill the fungus on the tonsils. Creams on nails are not very successful as thy have a hard time ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month