U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 39-year-old member asked:

Just got breast reduction surgery, when can i start being appealling sexually again?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Schnarrs
Plastic Surgery 36 years experience
Beast reduction : 4-6 weeks swelling down nipples in six weeks sensation should be coming back. You also can massage.
Dr. Harold Rosenfeld
Plastic Surgery 56 years experience
It DEpends: As soon as you are healed, ask .Your doctor.
Dr. Tom Pousti
Specializes in Plastic Surgery
Hard to Know: As you know, feeling “appealing sexually” have both physical and psychological components. Therefore not possible to give you a precise answer. However, at least from the physical standpoint, your plastic surgeon will be your best guide when the breasts can be manipulated safely postoperatively.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 41-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 21-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 21-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 7, 2013

Disclaimer:
