U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lebanon
A 29-year-old female asked:

it has been a year im facing severe abdominal pain in the upper side and its spreading to the left and right side. reflux and acidity all the time.

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Albert Pizzo
Family Medicine 60 years experience
1 year pain: This illness requires a thorough evaluation by your doctor. You need examinations and testing to find out why you are having chronic pain. If you cannot get medical attention because you cannot afford it, search out the free clinics in your area.
Dr. Rafael Lugo
General Surgery 28 years experience
Endoscopy: You should get and upper endoscopy and gallbladder ultrasound. See a doctor !


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:

Can ovarian cysts cause pain in sex?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Welker
General Surgery 27 years experience
Yes: Dyspareunia is a frequent symptom of ovarian cysts.
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
A 18-year-old member asked:

Im 6 weeks pregnant and im having sharp pains in my stomach is that normal ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 6, 2015

Disclaimer:
