U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 37-year-old member asked:

should i get a lower body lift for flabby thigh/butt skin?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Frederick Coville
Plastic Surgery 39 years experience
Yes: A lower body lift can address loose, hanging skin of the thighs and buttocks. By removing excess skin and repositioning the underlying structures, one can reshape the lower body. Please understand that this a major procedure and you should shop for the most experienced plastic surgeon you can find to do it.
Dr. Ricardo Rodriguez
Plastic Surgery 41 years experience
Body Lift Procedure: The body lift is three procedures combined in one operative session. The procedures are the tummy tuck, outer thigh lift, and the posterior buttocks lift. In answer to your question, if you also have loose stomach skin, than the body lift procedure would likely help you. (http://www.cosmeticsurg.net/procedures/body-lift/)


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 30, 2017

Disclaimer:
