A male asked:
Disclaimer

i will like to talk to the doctor cus i am getting tired of the situation it has been a week now.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Try HealthTap PRIME: HealthTap PRIME doctors see and treat you, via smartphone, tablet, or laptop. They can see photos you upload into your FILES. You can also send images while in the middle of a live PRIME consultation. PRIME can be accessed from anywhere in the world, and patients just have a monthly subscription fee. (Doctors answering the regular, free questions are NOT able to see patients' images or photos.)
Answered on Jan 10, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Marina Doulova
23 years experience Psychiatry
Suicidally : Suicidally could be psychiatric emergency. If someone has acute suicidal ideations with plan, he or she needs to be evaluated in emergency room. If so ... Read More
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Donald Gieck
13 years experience Clinical Psychology
Be honest: Be honest and clear, and I encourage you to think of questions you may want answered in advance of the appointment. Since appointment is for "fatugue" ... Read More
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
Prob not acyclovir: Acyclovir is an extremely safe drug and rarely causes side effects of any kind. It is not a likely cause of confusion or fatigue. However, a severe ca ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Tracy Sinha
52 years experience Allergy and Immunology
CBC,MONOtest: some times simple CBC give lot of answers , may be viral, rest fluids and Tylnol helps OR can be mono( KIssing disease) if continu ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month