A 21-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

popped pimple on penis shaft from shaving.will that cause more?

1 doctor answer
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
56 years experience Dermatology
No: I am puzzled as to why anyone would want to shave there. It is a silly fad which you will drop as you become an adult.
Answered on Apr 28, 2019
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Melissa Gowans
20 years experience Pediatrics
Sebaceous glands: They are probably sebaceous glands. Leave them alone. They are normal. Trying to pop them can cause local trauma and introduce infection. If you are ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 16-year-old male asked:
Dr. Anna Flor Salcedo
22 years experience Internal Medicine
pls don't: Do anything else with your lesions, go see your dr to verify what this is especially if you are sexually active, take care.
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Julan Crane
24 years experience Pediatrics
Pimples : Hard to answer without more information and examination
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Yash Khanna
56 years experience Family Medicine
Latex allergy: It is probabely latex allergy and you should have it checked, because it can keep recurring and sometimes continuing use can cause severe reaction and ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month