U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
BN
A 17-year-old female asked:

could precum outside of the vagina on the last day of period cause pregnancy? i was wet as well and he was rubbing.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Amit Bhavsar
Obstetrics and Gynecology 21 years experience
Not likely: If your cycles are regular and you are SURE that it is the last day of your period and you have normal duration cycles then it is not likely however as you get closer to ovulation (middle of a normal cycle), the chances go up of conception.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Dec 25, 2014

Disclaimer:
