A 26-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Boyfriend entered tip of penis into vagina during ovulation period. No ejaculation inside vagina. I'm concerned about precum pregnancy chances?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience in Urology
Here are some ...: Nowadays, as always, do HPT in one week after missing period and repeat it in one week if the first was (-) and still in doubt. The reliability of HPT has made sexually active women much easier in confirming ?pregnancy than ever without a second-guess. More? Seek professional evaluation and counseling for now and future so to live fun-more and worry-less sex life.
Answered on Dec 13, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Edward Sierra
34 years experience in Emergency Medicine
Yes: When the male is aroused his penis releases a clear fluid. This fluid contains sperm. Sperm are determined swimmers and it is possible that one will r ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
Asked and Answered: Your question has already been accurately and graciously answered for free.
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience in General Surgery
NO: If you have normal period you are not pregnant
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Brad Snyder
Specializes in General Surgery
Always possible: Anytime there is sexual intercourse (male and female parts together) there is a possibility of pregnancy. Because she had a period right after is reas ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month