U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NY
A male asked:

I had a hip arthroscopy surgery on 12/2/2014 and having a severe headache and neck pain on my left side of head and neck. should i take a tylenol (acetaminophen)?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mark Weston
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 31 years experience
Neck strain?: Sounds like a neck strain with tension headache try a massage, tylenol (acetaminophen) is safe , from side lying , or positioning during hip scope


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 8, 2014

Disclaimer:
