U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
St Paul, MN
A 20-year-old female asked:

There is an open cut or sore on my perineum that hurts when i use the restroom. i recently had a yeast infection. could this still be that?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possible: It is possible but this also could be herpes. See your GYN or PCP as soon as possible for a diagnosis and treatment. Hope you feel better soon


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 4, 2014

Disclaimer:
