A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i had a small red bump on the left side of my clitoris no pain. i am treating a yeast infection and now the bump seems to be going away. related?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Diane Minich
36 years experience Family Medicine
Possibly: If it does not go completely away see your doctor.
Answered on Nov 18, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A member asked:
Dr. Laura McMullen
20 years experience Pediatrics
Without : Without examining you, it's hard to tell exactly what's going on. You should give your doctor a call for an examination. The tiny bumps could be som ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Ziring
21 years experience Pediatric Gastroenterology
If you: Think you have a candida dermatitis, you can get a prescription for nystatin cream from your physician. That will treat it.
1
1 thank
A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
What's the question: Sounds like a continuation of the poison oak which can last for weeks unless interrupted by treatment with steroids. If you have a yeast infection on ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Need an exam : If there is a large bump in that area you need to be seen for an exam to determine the cause and treatment. That would not be caused by a recent yeast ... Read More
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month